Exaserv - The Talent Journey as ONE

Your Partner for all your SuccessFactors needs

 

 

Privacy Policy


Last Updated: June 6th ,2019 @ 17:48:32

 

 

Our Commitment To Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy we provide this notice explaining our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested.

Exaserv complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union and Switzerland to the United States.  Exaserv has certified to the Department of Commerce that it adheres to the Privacy Shield Principles.  If there is any conflict between the terms in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.  To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/

Additionally, Exaserv commits to cooperate with EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) and comply with the advice given by such authorities with regard to human resources data transferred from the EU and Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship.  We encourage you to read this Privacy Statement in its entirety to understand Exaserv’s privacy practices before submitting any personal information to Exaserv. Exaserv is subject to the investigatory and enforcement authority of the Federal Trade Commission ("FTC").

The Information We Collect

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the website. On some pages, you can make requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected at these pages are:
Name
Address
Email address
Phone number

The Way We Use Information

We use the information you provide about yourself when placing request for information or accessing a content item. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that process.

We use return email addresses to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

You can register with our website if you would like to receive our newsletter as well as updates on our new products and services. Information you submit on our website will not be used for this purpose unless you fill out the applicable registration form.

We use non-identifying and aggregate information to better design our website but we would not disclose anything that could be used to identify those individuals.

Finally, we never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

How will Exaserv Share Personal Information It Receives

Information about our users is an integral part of our business. We only share your Personal Information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Subsidiaries and Affiliates:  We may disclose Personal Information to our Subsidiaries and Affiliates for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. Exaserv, Inc. is the party responsible for the management of the jointly-used Personal Information.

Third-Party Business Partners:  Exaserv partners with a variety of businesses and works closely with them to market or sell products or services. In certain situations, these businesses operate within the Sites. We may disclose Personal Information to our partners for the purposes described above. Some of our third-party business partners may co-sponsor events and other offerings with Exaserv. We may share Personal Information with these co-sponsors when you sign up for events or offerings to allow our partners to send you marketing communications and information that may be of interest to you, as permitted under applicable law.   A list of our business partners can be found on our website at:  http://www.exaserv.com/

Blogs and Social Media Pages:  Personal Information may also be disclosed by you through the Sites, on message boards, chat, profile pages and blogs and other services to which you are able to post information and materials (including, without limitation, Exaserv Blogs, and the Social Media Pages). This information may appear in public ways, such as through search engines or other publicly available platforms, and may be “crawled” or searched by third parties. Please do not post any information that you do not want to reveal to the public at large.

Protection of Exaserv and Others:  We may release Personal Information when we believe that release is necessary or appropriate (a) under applicable law, including laws outside your country of residence; (b) to comply with legal process; (c) to respond to requests from public and government authorities including public and government authorities outside your country of residence; (d) to enforce or apply our conditions of use and other agreements; (e) to protect our operations or those of any of our Affiliates; (f) to allow us to pursue available remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain; and (g) to protect the rights, privacy, property, or safety of Exaserv, our employees, our Affiliates, our users, or any other person or entity. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Accountability For Onward Transfer

We do not share your Personal Information with any third party for the purpose of marketing or sending you advertisements for services, products, or information not affiliated with Exaserv. Prior to making any disclosures to agents – such as vendors and service providers acting on behalf of Exaserv under instructions for the limited and specific purpose of assisting Exaserv with its normal business operations – we will attempt to ascertain that such agents are providing at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by the Privacy Shield Principles and will take reasonable and appropriate steps to ensure that any third-party agent is processing Personal Information in a manner consistent with our obligations under the EU-U.S. and the Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Principles. We will require any third-party agents to notify the organization if that agent determines it is unable to provide the same level of privacy protection as is required by the Privacy Shield Principles. To the extent that we are made aware of the unauthorized processing of your Personal Information, we will take reasonable and appropriate steps to stop and remediate the unauthorized processing. Exaserv remains potentially liable under the Privacy Shield Principles if third-party agents that it engages to assist with processing Personal Information on its behalf do so in a manner inconsistent with the Privacy Shield Principles.

Our Commitment To Data Security

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How You Can Access Or Correct Your Information

If you would like to access, correct, amend, remove or limit the use or disclosure of any Personal Information about you that has been collected and stored by Exaserv, please notify us at ExaservPrivacy@exaserv.com so that we may consider and respond to your request in accordance with applicable law.

For your protection, we may only implement requests with respect to the Personal Information associated with the particular email address that you use to send us your request, and we may need to verify your identity before implementing your request. We will respond to your request within 45 days.

Please note that we may need to retain certain information for recordkeeping purposes and/or to complete any transactions that you began prior to requesting such access, change or deletion.

Do I Have Any Choice?

You can always opt not to disclose information. However, if you elect to do so, we may be limited in responding to your inquiry or providing services to you.

You may opt-out of receiving marketing messages from Exaserv or our Affiliates by sending an email to ExaservPrivacy@exaserv.com, by unsubscribing through the unsubscribe or opt-out link in an email.  We will try to comply with your request(s) as soon as reasonably practicable. Please note that if you opt-out of receiving marketing-related emails from us, we may still send you important administrative messages.

Third Party Sites

The Sites may permit you to link to other websites on the Internet through direct links or through applications such as “share” or “Like” buttons, and other websites likewise may contain links to the Sites. The information practices or content of such other websites is governed by the privacy statements of those websites and not by this Privacy Policy. We encourage you to review the privacy policies found on such other websites, services, and applications to understand how your information may be collected and used.

Similarly, please note that we are not responsible for the collection, use and disclosure policies and practices (including the data security practices) of other organizations, such as Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, RIM, or any other app developer, app provider, social media platform provider, operating system provider, wireless service provider, or device manufacturer, including any Personal Information you disclose to other organizations through or in connection with the Apps or the Social Media Pages.

Changes To Privacy Policy

Exaserv may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. The “Effective Date” legend at the top of this page indicates when this Privacy Policy was last revised. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will become effective when we post the revised Privacy Policy on the Sites. Your use of the Sites following these changes means that you accept the revised Privacy Policy.

Questions, Concerns, or Complaints

Your privacy is important to us. If you have any questions, concerns, or complaints regarding the way we collect and handle your information, please contact us by email at ExaservPrivacy@exaserv.com or by mail at 1050 Crown Pointe Parkway, Suite 1150, Atlanta, GA 30338 ATTN: Privacy Officer.

Exaserv will take any privacy complaint seriously and any complaint will be assessed by an appropriate person with the aim of resolving any issue in a timely and efficient manner. We request that you cooperate with us during this process and provide us with any relevant information that we may need.

 

Please note that if your complaint is not resolved through these channels, under limited circumstances, a binding arbitration option may be available before a Privacy Shield Panel.

 

 

 

 

 

Close

Sign Up for Updates!

Receive updates directly to your inbox.

Freelancer Web Designer in CanadaAvada Divi X Theme WordPress CustomizationDivi Theme Expert